Mandee Parsons
Assistant Coach
Athletics
(254) 672-5776
Delane Abbott
Second Grade Math Teacher
Second Grade
(254) 672-5776
Daryl Atkins
Head of Maintenance
Maintenance
(254) 672-5776
Carla Beyer
Administrative Assistant
Administration
(254) 672-5776
Jose Cervantes
Science Teacher, Coach
MS Science
(254) 672-5776
Brooke Cervantes
Math Teacher
JH & HS Math
(254) 672-5776
Anisa Coates
Social Studies Teacher
JH & HS Social Studies
(254) 672-5776
Rochelle Colclasure
JH&HS English Teacher, Theatre Arts Director, Art Teacher
JH & HS ELA
(254) 672-5776
Melanie Cormack
Principal, HS Math Teacher
Administration
(254) 672-5776
April Davis
Food Service
Food Service
(254) 672-5776
Brenda Day
Library Aide
Library
(254) 672-5776
John Eli
Science Teacher, Coach
JH&HS Science
(254) 672-5776
Cassie Ellis
Aide, Yearbook Adviser, Social Media Manager, Textbook Coordinator
Special Education
(254) 672-5776
Juanita Estrada
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
(254) 672-5776
Joyce Gray
JH English Teacher, HS Spanish Teacher, ESL Coordinator, JH&HS UIL Coordinator
JH ELA
(254) 672-5776
Stephanie Harris
Third Grade Teacher, 4-H Leader
Third Grade
(254) 672-5776
Dewaine Lee
Athletic Director
Administration
(254) 672-5776
Denise Lee
Head of Girls' Athletics
P.E.
(254) 672-5776
Katie Lynn
Business Manager, Human Resources
Administration
(254) 672-5313
Jessica Mallory
Counselor, Middle School Math Teacher, College Prep
Administration
(254) 672-5776
Paula Milner
First and Second ELA Teacher
(254) 672-5776
Richard Mitchell
Superintendent
Administration
(254) 672-5313
Nancy Montgomery
Food Service Director, JH Cheer Sponsor
Food Service
(254) 672-5776
Shan Nowak
Technology Specialist, Computer Applications Teacher
Technology
(254) 672-5776
Denise Nowak
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher, Elementary UIL Coordinator
Pre-Kindergarten
(254) 672-5776
Carol Pollock
Middle School ELA Teacher, Dislexia Coordinator
MS ELA
(254) 672-5776
Kim Shugart
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
(254) 672-5776
Cliff Thornton
Ag Teacher
Agriculture
(254) 672-5776