Small_e485c90e-24cc-4441-8624-64f02e8d2300
Shelly Abbott
PEIMS, Instructional Aide, Assistant Coach
PEIMS
(254) 672-5776
Small_28c60ffb-6e03-479b-9384-e6232f67439c
Delane Abbott
Second Grade Teacher
Second Grade
(254) 672-5776
Small_54088122-b01c-41f9-b60a-28608a957d99
Daryl Atkins
Head of Maintenance
Maintenance
(254) 672-5776
Small_bb6cbcc0-c26d-4f81-af12-bf2df8ab0fe4
Carla Beyer
Administrative Assistant
Administration
(254) 672-5776
Small_3faae35b-57df-45af-893f-5696f86c56e0
Jose Cervantes
Science Teacher, Coach
MS Science
(254) 672-5776
Small_e1c30246-5357-4dbf-9050-8800d7c5c41c
Brooke Cervantes
Math Teacher
JH & HS Math
(254) 672-5776
Small_557051f8-d9f5-4d40-bfb5-2a5d93e29f47
Anisa Coates
Social Studies Teacher
JH & HS Social Studies
(254) 672-5776
Small_e76e6208-7138-41b3-851b-ce60b16f0ce9
Rochelle Colclasure
JH&HS English Teacher, Theatre Arts Director, Art Teacher
JH & HS ELA
(254) 672-5776
Small_cf9b1615-9f1e-439d-9f3c-ec2490583f9a
Melanie Cormack
Principal, HS Math Teacher
Administration
(254) 672-5776
Small_738dde3d-ea78-4a38-a926-ed11f8331d94
April Davis
Food Service
Food Service
(254) 672-5776
Small_0651f602-c39c-4ae5-a2cb-bfbd24245bfc
Brenda Day
Library Aide
Library
(254) 672-5776
Small_0e7f87c8-f699-475c-ae11-5070ef6d84bc
John Eli
Science Teacher, Coach
JH&HS Science
(254) 672-5776
Small_53dc50a0-05f6-4801-b264-c711cc8a6943
Cassie Ellis
Aide, Yearbook Adviser, Social Media Manager, Textbook Coordinator
Special Education
(254) 672-5776
Small_5daf8514-05f1-4425-b997-b5f3ea85a534
Juanita Estrada
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Pre-Kindergarten
(254) 672-5776
Small_1e8c5f99-cdd4-4b98-8e7b-085c05323701
Joyce Gray
JH English Teacher, HS Spanish Teacher, ESL Coordinator, JH&HS UIL Coordinator
JH ELA
(254) 672-5776
Small_e60d8856-ab17-45ab-9ada-52bd6baec141
Stephanie Harris
Third Grade Teacher, 4-H Leader
Third Grade
(254) 672-5776
Small_582d59fc-1d2d-4b8c-b47e-44520be3ef60
Dewaine Lee
Athletic Director
Administration
(254) 672-5776
Small_293b7f6b-dd0e-42f9-bc9e-9b0891f7acdc
Denise Lee
Head of Girls' Athletics
P.E.
(254) 672-5776
Small_2c38faba-0f93-4762-aaae-23f4c11fb7ad
Katie Lynn
Business Manager, Human Resources
Administration
(254) 672-5313
Small_aa0d9398-da41-4bad-8b88-849f0905254d
Jessica Mallory
Counselor, Middle School Math Teacher, College Prep
Administration
(254) 672-5776
Small_4d5c7d24-85c2-427e-9c82-1a88fadf697f
Paula Milner
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
(254) 672-5776
Small_27e13d80-95ed-4b1a-be81-246733cc3906
Richard Mitchell
Superintendent
Administration
(254) 672-5313
Small_8d4e7716-9128-4bfd-99c5-831bbd28b4ec
Nancy Montgomery
Food Service Director, JH Cheer Sponsor
Food Service
(254) 672-5776
Small_ebe5a31e-4206-44a4-b59c-45b374a84b90
Shan Nowak
Technology Specialist, Computer Applications Teacher
Technology
(254) 672-5776
Small_9d5defaf-a673-46f1-957c-ed8e79bb4d15
Denise Nowak
First Grade Teacher, Elementary UIL Coordinator
First Grade
(254) 672-5776
Small_8531616d-e9fa-44d8-85c6-14f2d6b3718c
Cliff Thornton
Ag Teacher
Agriculture
(254) 672-5776
Small_f100f8dd-3ffa-495b-b6c6-d2a5f2eed5a6
Carol Pollock
Middle School ELA Teacher, Dislexia Coordinator
MS ELA
(254) 672-5776
Small_ac844688-efa0-4fcc-a633-790ea3efc400
Kim Shugart
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
(254) 672-5776
Small_b3be1f4b-7545-4f17-990f-7c21652df329
Zakia Winegeart
Food Service, HS Cheer Sponsor, Assistant Coach
Food Service
(254) 672-5776